The Music Man 1983

VictorSvenningson

Season: 1982-1983
Opening Night: May 27, 1983
Venue: CDCI West
Production Type:

Book By Meredith Wilson
Lyrics By Meredith Wilson
Music By Meredith Wilson
Book By Franklin Lacey

Program →

Show Webpage →

Cast

Cast MemberRole
Dennis Malenfant Travelling Salesmen
Terry Sutcliffe Travelling Salesmen
Bob Kerr Travelling Salesmen
Glenn McLaren Travelling Salesmen
Mark Michaud Travelling Salesmen
Paul Knap Travelling Salesmen
Peter Beatteay Charlie Cowell
Ron Templer Conductor
Blair McFadden Harold Hill
Ross Johnson Mayor Shinn
John Hubicki Edward Dunlop
Mac Dolman Oliver Hix
John Wright Jacey Squires
Lynn Brown Olin Britt
Wayne McCurdy Marcellus Washburn
Shawn Flindall Tommy Djilas
Florence O’Grady Marian Paroo
Ada Lelliott Amaryllis
Gary Warner Winthrop Paroo
Verna Templer Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn
Donna Brooks Zaneeta Shinn
Jeanette Drury Mrs. Squires
George Wood Constable Lock
Lana Beatty River City Townspeople
Cheryl Dunlop River City Townspeople
Sue Foote River City Townspeople
Nancy Gray River City Townspeople
Helen Lapierre River City Townspeople
Deanne McFadden River City Townspeople
Susanne Pacey River City Townspeople
Jennifer Park River City Townspeople
Brenda Pepper River City Townspeople
Carol Tresidder River City Townspeople
Wendy Woroch River City Townspeople
Gord Glenn River City Townspeople
Mike Hubicki River City Townspeople
Jeff Knight River City Townspeople
Murray Mann River City Townspeople
Leaynne Connolly River City Kids
Karen Dorrington River City Kids
Jennifer Golding River City Kids
Becky Keenan River City Kids
Pauline Knap River City Kids
Barb Moroney River City Kids
Jodie Sutcliffe River City Kids
David Clutterbuck River City Kids
Andrew Clutterbuck River City Kids
Matthew Dinnage River City Kids
Rob Krolczyk River City Kids
Scott Leggette River City Kids
Christian McFadden River City Kids
Scot Milroy River City Kids
Stephen Milroy River City Kids
Kevin Perdue River City Kids
Greg Wood River City Kids
Mike Wood River City Kids
The Gail Chapman School of Dance Parade Marchers

Production Team

Production Team MemberRole
Ruth Harcourt Director
Roly White Musical Director
Ron Templer Assistant Director
Al Blair Producer
Wanda Maddock Assistant Producer
Peter Maddock Stage Manager
John Dinnage Assistant Stage Manager
Ruth Harcourt Set Design
Ron Wicks Set Design
Ron Wicks Builder
Al Blair Builder
Roly White Builder
Stewart Cunningham Builder
Dan Goldring Builder
John Bevan Builder
Stewart Cunningham Set Decorating
Jan Wagner Set Decorating
Muriel White Set Decorating
Allison Blair Set Decorating
Steven Kubay Lighting
Ann Wilson Lighting
Pat Gahagahen Lighting
Art Middleton Lighting
Roger Halligan Sound Operator
Muriel White Hair Design
Makeup Design
Tony Abramcyk Make-up and Hair
Irene Baars Make-up and Hair
Maureen Boczan Make-up and Hair
Suzie Boczan Make-up and Hair
Cheryl Coghill Make-up and Hair
Michelle Diminie Make-up and Hair
Jeannette Drury Make-up and Hair
Charles Funnel Make-up and Hair
Geof Goodman Make-up and Hair
Heather Halls Make-up and Hair
Lisa Holmes Make-up and Hair
Cathy Husing Make-up and Hair
Art Jones Make-up and Hair
Phyl Jones Make-up and Hair
Debbie Lauesen Make-up and Hair
Lisa Lelliott Make-up and Hair
Doug McCracken Make-up and Hair
Jennifer Medhurst Make-up and Hair
Shelley Netherton Make-up and Hair
Karen Rowe Make-up and Hair
Judith Sutcliffe Make-up and Hair
Diane Templer Make-up and Hair
Donna Todd Make-up and Hair
Kim Whelan Make-up and Hair
Deanne McFadden Dance Captian
Susanne Pacey Dance Captian
Jan Wagner Head of Props
Caroline Hewson Props
Kristian Kubay Props
Dennis Garnham Lead Builder
Tom Cushing Stage Crew
Linda Hayward Stage Crew
Heather MacMillan Stage Crew
Lisa Holmes Stage Crew
Mike Hubicki Stage Crew
John Winkworth Marketing
Valerie Russell Marketing
Linda Manning Marketing
Joan Blair Box Office
Dorothy Ogilvie Front of House

Band

Band MemberRole
Roly White Conductor
Reg Sharpe Trumpet
Malcolm Crawford Trumpet
Glen Workman Trumpet
Bill Crawford Trombone
Don Dawson Trombone
Dereck Lane Trombone
Joanne Drury Trombone
Humphrey Carnell Flutes
Krista Preik Flutes
Sandy Wilkinson Flutes
Sharie Lynn Fleming Clarinet & Saxophones
Mary Goody Clarinet & Saxophones
Bob Wilkinson Clarinet & Saxophones
Leonard Taylor Clarinet & Saxophones
John Goody Tuba
Ted Fowler Banjo
Bass
Brad Halls Piano
Rehearsal Pianist
Jeffrey Olson Percussion

Media

Photo Gallery
MediaView