Gypsy

VictorSvenningson

Season: 1979-1980
Opening Night: February 28, 1980
Venue: CDCI West
Production Type:

Book By Arthur Laurents
Music By Jule Styne
Lyrics By Stephen Sondheim

Program →

Show Webpage →

Cast

Cast MemberRole
Bob Irvine Uncle Jocko
Tom Cushing George
Kelly Moore Uncle Jocko's Kiddie Show
Anita Norman Uncle Jocko's Kiddie Show
Kimberly Lalonde Uncle Jocko's Kiddie Show
Theresa Gifford Uncle Jocko's Kiddie Show
Jodie Sutcliffe Uncle Jocko's Kiddie Show
Janet Battersby Uncle Jocko's Kiddie Show
Lynne Templer Mothers
Wendy Edge Mothers
Judy Lafontaine Baby Louise
Patricia Collings Baby June
Ada Lelliott Rose
Art Jones POP
Jeffrey Kerr Newsboys
Saundra Hrncir Newsboys
Glenn Anderson Newsboys
Jason Calverley Newsboys
Christian Huffman Newsboys
Ron Templer Weber
Ray Holloway Herbie
Rachel Ramsay Lousie
Carolyn McGregor June
Jim Muldrew Tulsa
Norman Dobney Yonkers
Doug McCracken Angie
Phillip Cook L,A.
Louis Wheeler Dallas
Tom MacMillan Kringelein
Terry Sutcliffe Mr. Goldstone
Betsey Stanley Miss Cratchitt
Mary Schultz Agnes
Karen Brown Thelma
Lorraine Holloway Marjorie May
Gail Hawkins Edna
Erika Collings Dolores
Penny Sutcliffe Gail
Bob Cairns Pastey
Jeanette Drury Tessie Tura
Joan Raddysh Mazeppa
Steve Hendry Cigar
Diane Templer Electra
Lynne Templer Strippers
Wendy Edge Strippers
Susanne Pacey Strippers
Diana Storen Maid
Valerie Russell Cue Card Girl

Production Team

Production Team MemberRole
Bob Schultz Director
Terry Sutcliffe Producer
Cheryl Cohoon Choreographer
Joan Richardson Choreography Assistant
Brad Halls Musical Director
Jim Jack Musical Director
Stewart Cunningham Set Design
Bob Schultz Set Design
Brian Rapsey Builder
Stewart Cunningham Builder
Bill Bonner Builder
Ivan Moore Builder
George Cowin Builder
Derek Scott Stage Manager
Karen Gill Assistant Stage Manager
Bill Bonner Stage Crew
Steve Hendry Stage Crew
Tom MacMillan Stage Crew
Bob Irvine Stage Crew
Bob Cairns Stage Crew
Terry Sutcliffe Stage Crew
Lisa Holmes Stage Crew
Bill Holmes Stage Crew
Cheryl Coghill Stage Crew
Irene Dickson Props
Pam Fessler Props
Evelyn Embury Props
Mary Ormerod Props
Janice Harris Props
Lynne Templer Costume Design
Norma Schultz Seamstress
Cheryl Dunlop Seamstress
Anne Doyle Seamstress
Nancy Kerr Seamstress
Karen Brown Seamstress
Rosemary Cook Seamstress
Oliver Holloway Seamstress
Brenda Moore Seamstress
Eleanor Moore Seamstress
Lynda Northcott Seamstress
Kathleen Northcott Seamstress
Nancy Stathan Seamstress
Ted McCorry Light and Sound
Art Middleton Light and Sound
Al Blair Light and Sound
Steven Holmes Light and Sound
Oliver Holloway Box Office
Brigid Kenny Box Office
John Bevan Marketing
Jim Manning Photographer
Ken Halligan Photographer
Mary Heenan Program
Joy Harold Program
Susan Vanduser Poster Design
Errol Jackson Makeup Design
Robert Dingman Makeup Design
John Winkworth Makeup
Ron Templer Makeup
Errol Jackson Hair
Robert Dingman Hair

Band

Band MemberRole
Bruce MacGregor Trumpet
Reg Sharpe Trumpet
Tim Russell Trumpet
John Andreson French Horn
Roly White Trombone
Bill Crawford Trombone
Keith Purdy Trombone
Rob Page Bass
Brad Halls Pianist
Humphrey Carnell Flutes
Nancy Currelly Flutes
Bob Wilkinson Clarinet
Alto Sax
Mary Symons Clarinet
Alto Sax
Sharie Lynn Fleming Clarinet
Alto Sax
Reinhold Schumann Tenor Sax
Peter Ormerod Oboe
Jim Parnell Percussion

Media

Photo Gallery
MediaView
Newspaper 1
Newspaper 2
Newspaper 3