Disney’s Beauty and the Beast

DonMann

Season: 2023-2024
Opening Date: February 23, 2024
Venue(s): Cameco Capitol Arts Centre

Music by Alan Menken
Lyrics by Howard Ashman | Tim Rice
Book by Linda Woolverton

Program →

Cast

Cast MemberRole
Brenda Worsnop Narrator
Robyn Hawthorne Belle
Craig A.A. Martin The Beast/ Prince
Evan Soutter Gaston
Ethan Edwards LeFou
Grant Coward Maurice
Kelly-Anne Moss Mrs. Potts
Hudson Scott Lumiere
Marley Soutter Madame Bouche
Jeremy Brans Cogsworth
Holly LaFlamme Babette
Myles Larrimore Chip
Oliver Brans Chip
David Bryson M. D’Arque
Amy Deremo Les Filles de la Ville
Johanna Vandenberg Les Filles de la Ville
Meghan Paroschy Les Filles de la Ville
Everlee Greer Children
Jack Oxland Children
Sophia Ioannou Children
Audrey Sheap Children
Katie Burnham Ensemble
Paul Burnham Ensemble
Lucy Caldwell Ensemble
Ricardo Canlas Ensemble
Mark Chard Ensemble
Ashley Larrimore Ensemble
Graeme Murphy Ensemble
Cora Quemby-Linehan Ensemble
Ian Slessor Ensemble
Anthea Goodwin Swing
Levon Tanner Swing

Production Team

Production Team MemberRole
Valerie Russell Executive Producer
Christina Pochmursky Producer (Costumes)
Glen Wilson Producer (Program & Photos)
Jackie Tinson Producer (Orchestra)
Leslee Argue Producer (Finance)
Cyndi Langford Artistic Director
Anna Mastin Vocal Director
Meaghan Macdonald Choreographer
Cyndi Langford Choreographer
April Corning Stage Manager
Lynn Wilcox Assistant Stage Manager
Carolyn Wilcox Assistant Stage Manager
Jim Finan Set Design
David Hoare Lighting Design
Special Effects
Andy Thompson Sound Design
Jennie Ryan Properties Design
Deirdre McIntosh Properties Design
Barbara Henderson Costume Design
Lynne Templer Costume Design
Denise Burnham Costume Design
Madaleine Nelson Makeup Design
Lorol Avery Assistant to the Assistant Stage Manager
Theresa Reynolds Assistant to the Assistant Stage Manager
Kaila Elder Assistant to the Assistant Stage Manager
Anthea Goodwin Assistant to the Director
Estelle Cortesis Props Assistant
Erastus Burley Props Creation
David McTavish Props Creation
Susan McTavish Props Creation
Jim Finan Props Creation
Barbara Horscroft Costume Assistant
Laurel Halliwushka Costume Assistant
Barbara Jean Taylor Costume Assistant
Gerry Watson Costume Assistant
Riley Goodwin Costume Assistant
Lauren Page Russell Costume Assistant
Tim Russell Costume Assistant
Anne Burnham Dresser
Lee Wakelin Dresser
Anthea Goodwin Dresser
Jaimee Sheap Dresser
Lee Anne Primeau Dresser
Glenis Burnie Dresser
Cindy Greer Dresser
Catherine Ford Hair
Andrea Patterson Hair
Valerie Russell Hair
Veronica Nelson Makeup Assistant
Catherine Ford Makeup Assistant
Roger Kenyon Lighting Technician
Andrew Cullen Lighting Technician
Greg MacPherson Lighting Technician
Georgia McLellan Spotlight Operator
Albatoul Alshraideh Spotlight Operator
Victor Svenningson Sound Effects
Amy Burnham Sound Assistant
Roger Kenyon Go Button
Andrew Cullen Go Button
Jack Boyagian Tower Fight Co-ordinator
Ken Forsyth Set Decoration
Hsiu Liao Set Decoration
Hsiu Liao Set Painting (Lead)
Louise Sirtonski Set Painting (Lead)
Claire Rowett Set Painting Assistant
Carol Banks Set Painting Assistant
Glenis Burnie Set Painting Assistant
Ken Forsyth Set Painting Assistant
Tori Geloso Set Painting Assistant
Trish Graham Set Painting Assistant
Theresa Herron Set Painting Assistant
Fran Martin Set Painting Assistant
Pat Papp Set Painting Assistant
Sharon Rathbone Set Painting Assistant
Christine Sutton Set Painting Assistant
Elaine Rostetter-Saunders Set Painting Assistant
Bill Reid Set Construction (Lead)
Set Builder (Lead)
Frank Burns Set Construction (Lead)
Set Builder (Lead)
Jim Finan Set Construction
Jim Abbott Set Construction
Paul Herron Set Construction
Rick Hoogsteen Set Piece Construction
John Geloso Set Piece Construction
Ken Brumby Set Piece Construction
Joe Halliwushka Set Piece Construction
Scott Moddle Set Piece Construction
Scott Taylor Set Piece Construction
David McTavish Set Piece Construction
Bill Reid Set Builder
Frank Burns Set Builder
John Geloso Set Builder
Jim Finan Set Builder
Jim Abbott Set Builder
Paul Herron Set Builder
Ken Brumby Set Builder
Joe Halliwushka Set Builder
Scott Moddle Set Builder
Mark Chard Set Builder
Tom Langford Set Builder
Jack Boyagian Set Builder
Jack Boyagian Loader
Josh Lambert Loader
Mark Chard Loader
Bill Reid Loader
Ken Brumby Loader
Paul Herron Loader
Frank Burns Loader
John Geloso Loader
Tom Langford Loader
Joe Halliwushka Loader
Ian Slessor Loader
Rick Stevenson Loader
Don Mann Loader
Dakota Stevenson Loader
Scott Taylor Loader
Jim Abbott Loader
Cast and Crew Loader
Lauren Page Russell Wig Shopper
Ian Everdell Website & Social Media
Jack Boyagian Radio and Sponsors
Move-in Co-ordinator
Jeannie Gane Photographer
Honor Sylvester Photographer
Valerie Russell Marketing
Lauren Page Russell Program
Graphic Design
Leslee Argue Finance
Jamie Finan Finance
Jaimee Sheap Parent Support
Lee Anne Primeau Parent Support
Cindy Greer Parent Support
Brenda Worsnop Backstage Assistant
Anthea Goodwin Backstage Assistant
Jamie Raymond Backstage Assistant
Sue Stephenson Dress Rehearsal Audience Co-ordinator

Band

Band MemberRole
David Ioannou Conductor
Bruce McGregor Piano
Brenda Scott Keyboard
Alison Showalter Flute
Rachel Barton Clarinet
Tom Box Oboe
Roma Klufas Trumpet
Elke Eble French Horn
Sarah Inglis Violin
Tyne Bonebakker Cello
Gwen Davidson Double Bass
Jill Baker Percussion
Tom Hall Drums

Media

Other Media
MediaView
Review by Kristin Andrews Download file →